Lehigh Valley
            Business Online
Musikfest 2017

Musikfest 2017 Platz Entertainment Schedule

    August 13, 2017 - Sunday
____________________________________________________________
  Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
  Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, Community Stage

Wells Fargo Festplatz
  • Polkadelphia (polka) - 12:00 -3:00 pm
  • Doppelganger (polka) - 3:30-7:00 pm
  • Philadelphia Funk Authority (funk, pop) - 7:30-11:00 pm

Yuengling Lagerplatz
  • Martin Guitar Open Mic - 12:00-1:30 pm
  • Jo-Jo Oí & The Woods (blues, rock) - 2:00 pm
  • Julia Sommer (pop) - 3:00 pm
  • Martin Guitar Open Mic - 4:00-11:00 pm



Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
  • April Mae & The June Bugs (blues, rockabilly) - 12:00-1:30 pm
  • Best of Godfrey Daniels Open Mic (folk, Americana) - 2:00-3:00 pm
  • Dina Hall, Dave Fry and the Southside Ramble (folk) - 3:30-4:30 pm
  • Claudia Schmidt (folk, Americana, bluegrass) - 5:00-6:30 pm
  • Chaise Lounge (jazz) - 7:00-8:00 pm

Hotel Bethlehem Platz
  • Danny and Caroline (alternative, pop, family) - 1:00-4:00 pm
  • Lizanne Knott with special guest Katherine Rondeau (blues) - 5:00-9:00 pm



Provident Bank Main Street
  • Butterjive (funk) - 12:00-1:00 pm
  • Butterjive (funk) - 1:30-2:30 pm
  • Waiting for Henry (Americana, rock) - 3:00-5:00 pm
  • Erin Kelly Band (country, rock) - 5:30-6:30 pm
  • Erin Kelly Band (country, rock) - 7:00-8:00 pm

FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
  • HALA (family, Latin) - 12:00-2:30 pm
  • John Hanifin Band (funk) - 3:00-4:30 pm
  • Michael Blume (R & B, soul) - 5:00-6:30 pm
  • Swear & Shake (indie, Americana) - 7:00-8:30 pm
  • Urban Guerilla Orchestra (Latin) - 9:00-11:00 pm

IBEW Local 375 Volksplatz
  • Sharon Plessl School of Dance (family, pop) - 12:00-1:00 pm
  • La Real Academia (blues, rock) - 1:30-2:30 pm
  • Funky Dawgz Brass Band (funk, jazz, R & B, soul) - 3:00-4:00 pm
  • Motherfolk (folk, rock) - 4:30-6:00 pm
  • The Large Flowerheads (1960s tribute music) - 6:30-8:30 pm
  • The Blues Brotherhood (Blues Brothers tribute) - 9:00-11:00 pm



Air Products Americaplatz
  • Mike Duganís Classic Rock Revue (blues, rock) - 5:00-6:30 pm
  • Behold the Brave (alternative, indie, rock) - 7:00-8:30 pm
  • Popa Chubby (blues, rock) - 9:00-11:00 pm

BB & T Jazz Cabaret Stage
  • The Dan DeChellis Trio (jazz) - 5:30-7:00 pm

Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
  • Jason McGovern (Americana, folk, rock) - 5:00-5:40 pm
  • Adam Web (indie, pop, family) - 6:00-6:40 pm
  • The Whispering Tree (indie, folk) - 7:00-7:40 pm
  • Emily Drinker (acoustic folk) - 8:00-8:40 pm
  • Laura Promiscuo (pop) - 9:00-9:40 pm

PNC Series at Musikfest Cafe
  • Decoy Clones (alternative, rock) - 5:30-7:00 pm
  • Cunningham & Associates (R & B, soul, rock) - 7:30-9:00 pm

TD Community Stage
  • The Blue Stones (indie, alternative, rock) - 4:00-5:00 pm
  • Megan Williams (dance) - 6:30 pm
  • Megan Williams (dance) - 8:30 pm

*changes to schedules are possible



Musikfest 2017 - Daily Schedule for ALL Platz's in Bethlehem

North Bethlehem Venues: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South Bethlehem Venues: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, & Community Stage


Friday - August 4, 2017

Saturday - August 5, 2017

Sunday - August 6, 2017

Monday - August 7, 2017

Tuesday - August 8, 2017

Wednesday - August 9, 2017

Thursday - August 10, 2017

Friday - August 11, 2017

Saturday - August 12, 2017

Sunday - August 13, 2017