Lehigh Valley
            Business Online
Musikfest 2017
Musikfest 2017 Platz Entertainment Schedule

    August 5, 2017 - Saturday
____________________________________________________________
  Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
  Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, Community Stage

• 6:00 pm CHICAGO --- Sands Steel Stage at PNC Plaza

• 12:00 pm Walt Groller Orchestra --- Wells Fargo Festplatz
• 4:30 pm Austrian Boys Band --- Wells Fargo Festplatz
• 8:30 pm The Amish Outlaws --- Wells Fargo Festplatz

• 1:00 pm Chamomile and Whiskey --- Yuengling Lagerplatz
• 2:00 pm Carly Moffa --- Yuengling Lagerplatz
• 3:00 pm Amy Jay --- Yuengling Lagerplatz
• 5:00 pm Carly Moffa --- Yuengling Lagerplatz
• 6:00 pm Swearingen & Kelli --- Yuengling Lagerplatz
• 7:00 pm Above the Mendoza --- Yuengling Lagerplatz



• 12:00 pm The Youngers --- Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
• 2:00 pm Dave Fry Trio --- Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
• 4:00 pm Sweet Yonder --- Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
• 5:30 pm Evening Darling --- Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
• 7:00 pm Heath Green and the Makeshifters --- Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
• 9:00 pm The Accidentals --- Red Stag Pub Liederplatz

• 1:00 pm Gordon Thomas Ward --- Hotel Bethlehem Platz
• 5:00 pm ilyAIMY --- Hotel Bethlehem Platz

• 12:00 pm Stefanie Johnson Band --- Provident Bank Main Street
• 1:30 pm Stefanie Johnson Band --- Provident Bank Main Street
• 2:00 pm Isabella Hoops --- Provident Bank Main Street
• 2:00 pm The Unicycling Unicorn --- Provident Bank Main Street
• 2:00 pm The Ostrich Rider --- Provident Bank Main Street
• 2:00 pm Alléz-OOPS --- Provident Bank Main Street
• 3:00 pm The Fontaines --- Provident Bank Main Street
• 5:30 pm The Tillers --- Provident Bank Main Street
• 7:00 pm The Tillers --- Provident Bank Main Street
• 8:30 pm Kwesi K --- Provident Bank Main Street



• 12:00 pm The Wildlings --- FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
• 3:00 pm Supérmac --- FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
• 4:00 pm Playing to Vapors --- FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
• 4:00 pm Chamomile and Whiskey --- FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
• 5:30 pm Jutaun --- FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
• 7:30 pm Soul Inscribed --- FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
• 9:00 pm SVET --- FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical

• 10:30 am Eighteenth Hour --- IBEW Local 375 Volksplatz
• 1:00 pm O'Grady Quinlan Academy of Irish Dance --- IBEW Local 375 Volksplatz
• 2:00 pm The Hockey Circus Show --- IBEW Local 375 Volksplatz
• 2:30 pm Daisy Jug Band --- IBEW Local 375 Volksplatz
• 4:30 pm Burning Bridget Cleary --- IBEW Local 375 Volksplatz
• 6:00 pm Dayme Arocena --- IBEW Local 375 Volksplatz
• 8:00 pm Zili --- IBEW Local 375 Volksplatz
• 9:30 pm Gregorio Uribe Big Band --- IBEW Local 375 Volksplatz

• 5:00 pm The National Parks --- Air Products Americaplatz
• 7:30 pm Slam Allen Band --- Air Products Americaplatz
• 9:30 pm Low Cut Connie --- Air Products Americaplatz



• 5:30 pm Caleb and the Gents --- BB&T Jazz Cabaret Stage
• 8:00 pm Logan Metz Quintet --- BB&T Jazz Cabaret Stage

• 12:00 pm Musikfest Hot Glass Experience: Wave & Air Trap Paperweight 8/4-8/13 --- Martin Guitar Handwerkplatz
• 3:30 pm Musikfest Hot Glass Experience: Flame-worked Pendant 8/5-8/13 --- Martin Guitar Handwerkplatz
• 5:00 pm John Hufford --- Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
• 6:00 pm Billy Bauer Band --- Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
• 7:00 pm Amy Jay --- Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
• 8:00 pm William H. Travis --- Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
• 9:00 pm Rubyfruit --- Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz

• 5:30 pm SteelStacks High School All-Star Jazz Band and Moravian College Jazz Faculty Band --- PNC Series at Musikfest Café
• 8:00 pm Blackbird Society Orchestra --- PNC Series at Musikfest Café
• 10:00 pm Philadelphia Funk Authority --- PNC Series at Musikfest Café

• 8:30 am Smokin’ --- TD Community Stage
• 4:00 pm Del Water Gap --- TD Community Stage
• 7:00 pm Megan Williams --- TD Community Stage
• 9:00 pm Megan Williams --- TD Community Stage on the Air Products Town Square
• 11:00 pm Nik Greeley & The Operators --- TD Community Stage

• 6:30 pm Geometric String Art --- Spark Orthodontics Familienplatz
• 5:30 pm PHOTOPASS: Chicago Concert Photography ---
• 7:00 pm Musikfest Wireless Disco ---
• 11:15 pm The Best of Craigslist --- Frank Banko Alehouse Cinemas

*changes to schedules are possible



Musikfest 2017 - Daily Schedule for ALL Platz's in Bethlehem

North Bethlehem Venues: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South Bethlehem Venues: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, & Community Stage


Friday - August 4, 2017

Saturday - August 5, 2017

Sunday - August 6, 2017

Monday - August 7, 2017

Tuesday - August 8, 2017

Wednesday - August 9, 2017

Thursday - August 10, 2017

Friday - August 11, 2017

Saturday - August 12, 2017

Sunday - August 13, 2017