Lehigh Valley
            Business Online
Musikfest 2017
Musikfest 2017 Platz Entertainment Schedule

    August 7, 2017 - Monday
____________________________________________________________
  Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
  Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, Community Stage

Wells Fargo Festplatz
  • Class of 84 (pop, 1980s covers) - 12-3:30 pm
  • M-80 (pop, 1980s covers) - 4:00 -7:30 pm
  • Rubix Kube (pop, 1980s covers) - 8:00 - 11:00 pm

Yuengling Lagerplatz
  • Martin Guitar Open Mic - 12:00 - 1:30 pm - Fest-goers encouraged to take the stage
  • The Jess Novak Band (funk) - 2:00 pm
  • Marie Danielle - (alternative, folk) - 3:00 pm
  • Bill Valenti - (folk, Americana) - 4:00 pm
  • Sara Ontaneda (pop, world) - 5:00 pm
  • Martin Guitar - Open Mic - 6:00 - 6:30 pm
  • Pentley Holmes (R & B, soul, rock) - 7:00 pm
  • Razteria (world) - 8:00 pm
  • Martin Guitar - Open Mic - 9:00 -11:00 pm - Fest-goers encouraged to take the stage



Red Stag Pub Liederplatz
  • Sal Ritz and the Evans Brothers (pop) - 5:00 - 6:30 pm
  • James Supra Band (blues) - 7:00 - 8:30 pm
  • Billy Price Band - (blues) - 9:00 - 11:00 pm

Hotel Bethlehem Platz
  • Hairy Dudini & Friends - (jam, funk) - 5:00 - 9:00 pm

Provident Bank Main Street
  • The Jess Novak Band (funk) - 5:00 - 6:30 pm
  • The Jess Novak Band (funk) - 7:00 - 8:00 pm
  • Above the Mendoza (alternative) - 8:30 -10:00 pm



FLYLVIA Plaza Tropical
  • Lehigh Valley Community Music School (family, classical, jazz, pop) - 12:00 - 1:00 pm
  • School of Rock Bank Street Band (alternative, family pop, rock) - 1:30 - 3:00 pm
  • The Killing Floor (alternative, pop, rock) - 3:30 - 5:00 pm
  • Razteria (world) - 5:30 - 7:00 pm
  • LVMA Showcase featuring Tim Harakal & Friends, Acoustic Kitty Project and The Wiskeyhickon Boys - 7:30 - 11:00 pm

IBEW Local 375 Volksplatz
  • Born into the Arts (family, dance, pop) 12:00 - 1:00 pm
  • Rhythm Future Quartet (jazz) - 1:30 - 2:30 pm
  • Aliya Cycon Project (indie, jazz, world) - 3:00 - 4:30 pm
  • Herencia Jibara (Latin) - 5:00 - 6:30 pm
  • Barleyjuice (Celtic rock) - 7:00 - 8:30 pm
  • The Smithereens (rock) - 9:00 - 11:00 pm



Air Products Americaplatz
  • Scott Marshall and Marshall’s Highway (country, rock, blues) - 5:00 - 7:00 pm
  • The Hillbenders: “Tommy: A Bluegrass Opry” (folk, Americana, bluegrass, rock) - 7:30 - 9:00 pm
  • Gene Ween does Billy Joel (rock) - 9:30 - 11:00 pm

BB & T Jazz Cabaret Stage
  • Anna Cecilia Quartet (jazz, pop, R & B, soul) - 5:30 - 7:00 pm
  • Hard Swimmin’ Fish (jazz) - 8:00 - 10:00 pm

Martin Guitar Lyrikplatz
  • Copper Sky (folk, indie) - 5:00 - 5:40 pm
  • Pat Foran (rock) - 6:00 - 6:40 pm
  • Marie Danielle (alternative, folk) - 7:00 - 7:40 pm
  • Sara Ontaneda (pop, world) - 8:00 - 8:40 pm
  • Almond & Olive (folk) - 9:00 -9:40 pm

PNC Series at Musikfest Cafe
  • Entertainer Tommy Zito (pop, rock, oldies) - 5:30 - 7:30 pm
  • The SwingTime Dolls (jazz, oldies, pop) - 8:00 - 9:30 pm

TD Community Stage
  • Pentley Holmes & the Lucid Dreamers (R & B, soul, rock) - 4:00 - 5:00 pm
  • Groovy Movies (funk, rock) - 11:00 pm -1:00 am

*changes to schedules are possible



Musikfest 2017 - Daily Schedule for ALL Platz's in Bethlehem

North Bethlehem Venues: Festplatz, Liederplatz, Plaza Tropical, Volksplatz, and Main Street
South Bethlehem Venues: Americaplatz, Jazz Cabaret, Lyrikplatz, Musikfest Cafe, & Community Stage


Friday - August 4, 2017

Saturday - August 5, 2017

Sunday - August 6, 2017

Monday - August 7, 2017

Tuesday - August 8, 2017

Wednesday - August 9, 2017

Thursday - August 10, 2017

Friday - August 11, 2017

Saturday - August 12, 2017

Sunday - August 13, 2017